Privacy Policy

We value the privacy of our users and we take our best initiative to protect the privacy of our Users. The privacy of the information you disclose to us is governed and dealt with according to the rules and regulations stated in this Privacy Policy. Users agree and give consent to the collection and use of their personal information in the manner provided in this privacy policy and are deemed to have agreed to this privacy policy even when they use this website without reading this privacy policy.

In order to use our websites services you need to agree to our privacy policy, Terms and Conditions and other rules and regulations stated on our website. In case you don’t agree to this privacy policy you can discontinue using our services.

We reserve the right to modify any part of this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion without prior notice. We will however make our best efforts to notify our registered users about any changes to this Policy however we are not obligated to do the same and we expect you to look over our Privacy Policy from time to time for any changes or modifications. If you don’t agree to our modified Terms you may discontinue using our services any time. Our website may contain links to third party sites and the use of your personal information is governed by the Privacy Policy of such sites. We don’t have any connection with such sites or the Privacy Policy they adopt. You should read the Privacy Policy of such websites carefully before providing any information to such websites.

What Information is Collected from You

Personally Identifiable Information: We collect information which relate to your identity at the time of registration, which may include the following:

  • 1. Name
  • 2. Address
  • 3. Email Address
  • 4. Phone Number
  • 5. Date of Birth
  • 6. Gender
  • 7. Bank account details and Details of Payment mode (Only required for availing paid services or making withdrawals) Soft copies of documents relating to Proof of Identity (Only required for availing paid services and features) PAN- Required for Cash Withdrawal Purposes.

Information other than Personally Identifiable Information

We collect information other than that which relates to you identity such as your IP address, browser language, Log in information, password, browser type, URLs, domain names, number of clicks, landing pages, comments and posts, testimonials, date and time of your request, etc. We do not consider this information as personal in nature.

Social Networking Sites

In case you register an account or log in through your social networking sites, we can get access to your basic profile information to the extent allowed by you.

Mobile Devices

In case you use a mobile device including but not limited to smart phone or tablets for the purpose of accessing our site, your location and information in your contact list may be collected as per our terms and conditions of mobile App.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files containing a string of alphanumeric characters which are used to identify your browser. When you access our websites we send temporary or persistent cookies to your browser. A persistent cookie remains in your browser after you close it. We use cookies to improve our services, game management and security purposes. Cookies do not provide access to any personal information which may be there in your computer. You may choose to disable cookies by changing your Cookies setting in your browser, however, such change may cause disruption in the services we provide.

How We use the Information Provided by you

We do not sell, share or disclose your information to third parties without your consent, and disclose your personal information only in the manner stated in this Privacy Policy. We use the personal information in the following manner

When We Disclose your Information to Third Parties

We can disclose your personally identifiable information to third parties only under the following circumstances

  • When you give express permission to disclose the information to a third party.
  • When any law enforcement authority requests use to disclose such information for the purpose of any investigation or because of any order or decree passed by a judicial authority against any User.
  • When we face a security issue because of alleged acts on the part of any User or Users and disclosure of information without permission is justified because it is necessary in order to protect the rights, interests, property, and safety of Pocket Play, its Users, or others.

Further Queries

You may contact us by visiting our contact page or mail in help@pocket11.com for any query regarding privacy or in case you have complaints regarding violation of this Privacy Policy.

At EPOCKETPAY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 having its principal place of business in New Delhi, India (hereinafter "EPOCKETPAY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED", “we” “our” or “us”), your privacy is of great importance to us. We understand that you entrust us with certain Personal Information (as defined below) to help us provide various services. In exchange for your trust, you expect and deserve our commitment to treat your information with respect and in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy").

E POCKETPAY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED values your privacy. In this Privacy Policy ("Policy"), we describe the information that we collect about you when you use and access the “POCKET11” (POCKET11) website www.POCKET11.com (the “pocket play website”) and the “pocket play” Application platform accessible through desktops, mobile phones, smartphones and tablets (Collectively the “pocket play Platform”) which includes the computer software, associated media, collaterals, and online or electronic documentation and offers various contests and games (including fantasy games), being Conducted on the Platform (Contest(s)) and other products or services, and how we use and disclose that information. The words “you” or “your” as used herein, refer to all individuals, including Registered Users accessing or using the pocket play Website, POCKET11 Application, or services offered therein for any reason. EPOCKETPAY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED is the owner of the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application.

If you have any questions or comments about the Privacy Policy, please contact us at cs@POCKET11.in. This Policy is incorporated into and is subject to EPOCKETPAY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED’s Terms of Use with Registered Users, which can be accessed at https://www.POCKET11.com/tnc.html. Your use of the POCKET11 Website, POCKET11 Application and/or services offered thereunder and any personal information you provide on therein remains subject to the terms of the Privacy Policy and Terms.

BY ACCESSING OR USING THE POCKET11 WEBSITE, THE POCKET11 APPLICATION, AND /OR SERVICES PROVIDED THEREIN, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR TERMS OF USE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS AND/OR PRIVACY POLICY DO NOT USE THE SERVICES.

1. Your Privacy - Our Commitment

We recognize the importance of your personal privacy. Please read the following policy to understand how your Personal Information will be treated as you make full use of our services ad participate in Contests through the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application. Except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy or as otherwise authorized by you, we will never share your Personal Information with third parties for their marketing purposes. Your trust and confidence are our highest priority.

2. Definitions

As used in these Terms, the following terms shall have the meaning set forth below:

  • (i) “Contest(s)” includes the Practice contests where Participants can play the games without using any cash and do not receive any cash prizes and Paid Contests where participants have to use cash to enter the Contest and win cash prizes.
  • (ii) "Effective Date" means the Date on which You accept the Privacy Policy and Terms by clicking 'Sign Up' or 'I Accept'.
  • iii) “Participant” means a Registered User who is eligible to participate in the Contests. It does not include Registered Users who are physically located outside India and in states such as. Orissa, Assam & Telangana, Nagaland and Sikkim where residents are not permitted to participate in contests/games by paying money.
  • (iv) “Registered User” means any person who signs up and registers as a user by creating an Account on through the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application.
  • (v) "Registered User Information" means information regarding Registered Users which includes information pertaining to name, age, legal status and address of the Registered User, and other information either posted, uploaded, shared on the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application
  • (vi) All other capitalized terms shall have the meaning ascribed to them in the Other Terms.

3. Information We Collect

  • (i) We receive and store Personal Information (i.e. includes information that whether on its own or in combination with other information may be used to readily identify or contact you such as: name, age, address, email address, phone number etc.) and Non-Personal information provided by you when you set up an account upon registration (Account) or link your Facebook and/or Google account with the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application. The Information provided by you, for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, may include, but are not limited to:
    • (A) first and last name.
    • (B) a home or other physical address.
    • (C) an email address or other contact information including mobile / landline numbers.
    • (D) other personal information could include Permanent Account Number.
    • (E) demographic information (e.g., gender, age, education, country of residence, and other information relevant to user surveys and/or offers ) and
    • (F) information you post in your Profile, wants, or feedback, and any comments or discussions you post in any blog, chat room, or other correspondence on the POCKET11 Platform, as well as on Facebook if you link your Account with your Facebook account and.
    • (G) payment information such as credit card information, bank details etc.
  • from you. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature. Importantly, we only collect Personal Information about you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose and communicating with you about the services being offered. By continuing to use the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application you are deemed to have read the Privacy Policy and understood the purpose for which your Personal or Non-Personal Information is being collected and how the same shall be used and granting your express consent to such purpose and use. If, at a later date, you wish to withdraw this consent, please send us an email at help@pocket11.com
  • (ii) Information Collected Automatically: When you use the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser or mobile, including but not limited to your hardware model, operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information including phone number, location, URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, IP address and cookie information. We treat this data as Non-Personal Information, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law.
  • (iii) Data Collection Devices: We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on the browser of your computer that assist us in providing our service. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your browser at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application and you may be required to reenter your password more frequently during a session.

4. Use Of Information Collected

Personal Information about Registered Users is an integral part of our business. We neither rent nor sell your Personal Information to anyone. We may share your Personal Information only as described in this Privacy Policy and related documents.

  • (i)Use of Personal Information: We will use and store Personal Information to deliver services to you, including enabling you to participate in Contests, to win Prize Money, access other services and features available, verifying your identity and eligibility to participate in Contests, and to otherwise enable you to use the POCKET11 Website, POCKET11 Application and services; to maintain, and improve our services, including, for example, to facilitate payments, provide services you request (and send related information), develop new features, provide customer support to Registered Users, develop safety features, authenticate users, and send updates and administrative messages, to market the services, new Contests and for the internal operational and administrative purposes, receiving payments, including sharing with third party payment gateways in connection with use of the POCKET11 Platform and services offered thereunder. If you post correspondence, or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the POCKET11 Website or POCKET11 Application we may collect such information into a file specific to you. You agree that we may use Personal Information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze POCKET11 Website and POCKET11 Application usage, improve the content, Contests and service offerings, and customize the POCKET11 Website and POCKET11 Application content, layout, and services. These uses improve the POCKET11 Website and POCKET11 Application and better tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the same. You agree that we may use your Personal Information in the file we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities to: resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; measure consumer interest in the services provided by us; inform you about online and offline offers, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our Terms of Use; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.
  • (ii) Aggregate Information: We will also use Personal Information and non-personally identifiable information and other information (including information from online and offline third party sources) to create aggregated data for analytical and other purposes. We use this information to do internal research on your demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve You. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. Unless otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, We only use this data in aggregate form.
  • (iii) Non-personally identifiable information: We may freely use Non Personally Identifiable Information in connection with the services and features offered through the POCKET11 Website and POCKET11 Application, including: to administer the services being offered there under, to understand how well our service is working, to market the services and other products and services, to develop aggregate, statistical information on usage of the service and to generally improve the service.
  • (iv) Email Communication/Text Messages: If you create an account and provide your email address and phone number, we will send you administrative and promotional emails and text messages. If you wish to opt out of promotional emails or text messages, you may do so by following the "unsubscribe" instructions in the email, "opt out" instructions in the text message or by editing your account settings. All Registered Users receive administrative emails and/or text messages. If you wish to opt out of administrative emails, text messages you must delete your account entirely and cease use of the Service.

5. Our Disclosure Of Your Information

We may also use your Personal Information to deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as new services, new Contests, rewards and promotions. The following are some circumstances under which and people to whom we would share your Information with from time-to-time:

  • (i) Disclosure of Personal Information: We do not disclose your email address, telephone number and mailing address to any third party for marketing purposes. Except as otherwise provided under this Privacy Policy, we will disclose your Personal Information to third parties only in the following limited circumstances- a) to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with us under confidentiality agreements. These entities may use your Personal Information for performing services, administering promotions, analyzing data and usage of the service through the POCKET11 Website and POCKET11 Application, processing online payments, operating the service, Contests or providing support and maintenance services for the same or providing customer service and b) when we have your consent to otherwise share the information.
  • (ii) Non-Personally Identifiable Information: We may disclose other Non-Personally Identifiable Information to third party advertisers and advertising agencies, partners, and other parties in order for us and such third parties to analyze a) the performance of, to operate and improve the services offered through the POCKET11 Website and POCKET11 Application, (b) the behavior of Registered Users and to target offers to Registered Users depending upon their requirements and (c) to offer more Contests based on the preference or choice of Participants. These third parties are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of the information we provide them for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced operation, unless you have explicitly agreed or given your prior permission to them for additional uses.
  • (iii) Aggregate Information: Because the aggregate information we collect does not specifically identify you, it may be shared with any number of parties. For example, we may disclose anonymous, aggregated information to third parties such as potential business partners, end users, service providers, advertisers, and funding sources, in order to describe our business and operations.
  • (iv) Network Operators: Use of the service provided through the POCKET11 Website and POCKET11 Application may involve use of the services of third party telecommunications carriers and service providers (such as the services of the carrier that provides cell phone service to you). Such carriers and service providers are not our contractors, and any information that a carrier collects in connection with your use of the service provided through the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application is not "Personal Information" and is not subject to this Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for the acts or omissions of telecommunications carriers or service providers.
  • (v) Additional Disclosures: Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in this Privacy Policy, We reserve the right to use or disclose Personal Information and any other information we collect in connection with the service offered through the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application a) to any successor to our business, including as a result of any merger, acquisition, asset sale or similar transaction, b) to any corporate affiliate of ours whose privacy practices are substantially similar to ours, c) to any law enforcement, judicial authority, governmental or regulatory authority, to the extent required by law or legal process, or d) if in our reasonable discretion, such use or disclosure is necessary to enforce or protect our legal rights or to protect third parties.

6. Access or Change Your Personal Information.

You may review, correct, update or change your Account information at any time. To protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your Personal Information. Your user ID and password are required in order to access your Account.

7. Other Websites.

POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application may contain links to other websites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are entering another website/application over which we have no control and will bear no responsibility. Often these websites/applications require you to enter your Personal Information. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on all such websites/application as their policies may differ from ours. You agree that we shall not be liable for any breach of your privacy of Personal Information or loss incurred by your use of these websites /application. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices on other sites. This Privacy Policy only governs information collected by us.

8. Account Deletion

Should you ever decide to delete your Account, you may do so by clicking on the "delete account" link on your account settings page or deleting the POCKET11 Application. If you terminate your Account, your profile, including your check-in history and any promotional offers you received, will be removed from the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application and deleted from our servers. Because of the way we maintain our POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application, such deletion may not be immediate, and residual copies of your profile information or posts may remain on backup media for up to ninety (90) days. Even after you remove information from your Account or profile, copies of that information may remain viewable elsewhere, to the extent it has been shared with others, it was otherwise distributed pursuant to your privacy settings, or it was copied or stored by other users. Removed and deleted information may remain on backup media for up to ninety (90) days prior to being deleted from our servers.

9. Amendments To The Privacy Policy

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be communicated through our POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application. Registered Users are bound by any changes to the Privacy Policy when they continue to use the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application after such changes have been first posted.

10. Account Information

You may correct your account information at any time by logging into your Account. You are entirely responsible for providing true and correct information on the POCKET11 Website and/or POCKET11 Application and for updating the same.

11. Security Of Personal Information

We take reasonable security measures and procedures, and as specified by applicable law, to maintain appropriate physical, technical and administrative security to help prevent loss, misuse, or unauthorized access, disclosure or modification of Personal Information. While we take these reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal information, you acknowledge and agree that no system or transmission of data over the Internet or any other public network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. You should take steps to protect against unauthorized access to your password, phone, and computer by, among other things, signing off after using a shared computer, choosing a robust password that nobody else knows or can easily guess, and keeping your log-in and password private. We are not responsible for the unauthorized use of your information or for any lost, stolen, compromised passwords, or for any activity on your Account via unauthorized password activity.

12. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the privacy practices of the POCKET11 Website or POCKET11 Application you can contact us at help@pocket11.com .In We will make every effort to resolve your concerns

13. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2008 and rules made there under, in case of grievances you can contact.

[E POCKETPAY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED.

help@pocket11.com In the event you wish to make a complaint regarding any violation of the provisions of the Privacy Policy, you may send a written complaint to the Grievance Officer, who shall redress the complaint within one (1) month.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 22nd January, 2019.

© 2019 Epocketpay Solutions Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved